Products – Test & Measurement


ALL PRODUCTS

V5000 WIFI

V5000 WIFI

  • WIFI for phone/tablet
  • USB for PC/Laptop
  • Safest method for inspecting live optical fibers or laser ports
  • Has Pass/Fail Analysis Software
Y24 OTDR

Y24 OTDR

  • Singlemode and Multimode.
  • Alternate between any of the 4 wavelengths.
Y90 Fusion Splicer

Y90 Fusion Splicer

  • 5 inch colour LCD screen
  • Smaller and more portable design
  • Full 12 month warranty
Y17 Cleave Tool

Y17 Cleave Tool

  • Fibre Optic Cleave Tool.
  • Cleaves all 125 µm Multimode or Singlemode optic fibre.
Y90 Electrodes

Y90 Electrodes

  • Electrode maintenance is essential
  • The Yamasaki Y90 Fusion Splicer requires regular replacement of electrodes to ensure peak performance
M200 Microscopes

M200 Microscopes

  • Fiber inspection.
  • Oblique and Coaxial viewing modes.
  • User friendly timed switch.
M400 Microscopes

M400 Microscopes

  • Fiber inspection.
  • Coaxial viewing modes.
  • User friendly timed switch.
TP40 FiberSeek

TP40 FiberSeek

  • LED pass/Fail/Warning indicators
  • Simultaneously measures 1310, 1490, 1550nm
  • Software to connect to a PC

Showing 1–12 of 14 results

Start typing and press Enter to search