TPU Series Intelligent Power Meter

    • InGaAs detector is pre-calibrated for 850nm, 1300nm for Multimode and 1310nm, 1490nm, 1550nm and 1625nm for Singlemode wavelengths.

 

Datasheets Available

Attachments

File Description File size
TPU1 Power Meter Datasheet Yamasaki Power Meter Datasheet
1 MB

Yamasaki Intelligent Power Meter – USB (70~+6)

The Yamasaki TPU Series Intelligent Power Meter is the latest design in Multiple Wavelength Optical Power Meter technology. The InGaAs detector is pre-calibrated for 850nm, 1300nm for Multimode and 1310nm, 1490nm, 1550nm and 1625nm for Singlemode wavelengths.

The TPU Series Intelligent Power Meter supports Wave ID which allows the unit to automatically detect the incoming wavelength transmitted by the TLU series Laser Source and adjust itself accordingly.

Additionally the TPU Series has the ability to identify tones generated at 270Hz, 330Hz 1KHz & 2KHz to assist in fault finding and fiber location. The internal memory holds up to 1000 results which can be down loaded through the USB port and onto PC with the included reporting software.

Yamasaki TPU Series Fiber Optic Light Source also features an ambient light sensor which allows the LCD to automatically adjust to the brightness of your surroundings. Recommended for use with : TLU Series Laser Source

The Yamasaki Optical Power Meter is the epitome of precision and reliability. Whether you’re an optical engineer, network technician, or researcher, this device will empower you to make accurate and informed decisions. Trust in Yamasaki’s legacy of excellence and elevate your optical power measurement capabilities. Experience the future of precision measurement today with the Yamasaki Optical Power Meter.

Weight (kg): 1

Length (cm): 23

Width (cm): 16

Height (cm): 8

Related Products

Translate