Y33h Singlemode FTTx OTDR – 1310/1550/1625nm

Yamasaki Singlemode FTTx OTDR – 1310/1550/1625nm, 42/40/40dB

SKU: Y33h

Categories: ,

Datasheets Available

Attachments

File Description File size
y30-otdr-series 517 KB

Y33h Singlemode FTTx OTDR – 1310/1550/1625nm – 42/40/40dB

The Y33h Singlemode Optical Time Domain Reflectometer (OTDR) is truly flexible and scalable to suit your needs, utilizing a combination of 1310nm, 1550nm and 1625nm wavelengths allowing you to test all Singlemode cables with the one tool.

 

Dynamic Range

Whilst the Y33 OTDR has a Dynamic Range of 32/30/28dB, the Y33h goes one step further with a Dynamic Range of 42/40/40dB. Experience superior performance with the Y33h’s high dynamic range. This feature allows for detailed analysis of long-distance fiber links. Detect faults and splices with exceptional clarity.

 

Triple Wavelength Testing:

The Y33h supports 1310nm, 1550nm, and 1625nm wavelengths. Test your FTTx networks with precision. Ensure optimal performance across different wavelengths.

 

User-Friendly Interface:

Enjoy a simple and intuitive interface. The Y33h OTDR is easy to operate, even for beginners. Quick access to all functions makes your testing process smooth and efficient.

 

Portable and Durable:

Carry the Y33h with ease. Its compact and lightweight design ensures portability. Built to withstand tough environments, it’s perfect for field use. Trust in its durability for reliable performance.

Fast and Accurate Measurements:

Get fast results without compromising accuracy. The Y33h provides precise measurements in real-time. Save time and enhance productivity with this efficient OTDR.

 

Versatile Applications:

Use the Y33h for various applications. It’s ideal for FTTx, PON, and long-haul network testing. Versatility makes it a valuable tool for any fiber optic technician.

 

Comprehensive Reporting:

Generate detailed reports with ease. The Y33h allows for comprehensive data analysis. Share and store results effortlessly for future reference.

 

Key Specifications:

  • Wavelengths: 1310/1550/1625nm
  • Dynamic Range: High
  • Interface: User-friendly
  • Portability: Compact and lightweight
  • Durability: Built for tough environments
  • Measurement Speed: Fast and accurate

 

Why Choose Yamasaki:

Yamasaki ensures top-quality products and excellent customer support. The Y33h OTDR meets rigorous quality standards. Rely on a reputable brand for your network testing needs. Choose Yamasaki for reliability and performance.

Upgrade your fiber optic testing with the Yamasaki Y33h Singlemode FTTx OTDR. Experience precision, durability, and ease of use. Make the smart choice for your network. Choose Yamasaki Y33h today.

 

Weight (kg): 3

Length (cm): 35

Width (cm): 20

Height (cm): 40

Related Products

Translate