C401 SFP Media Converter 1.25G SFP Transceiver to 1.25G SFP Transceiver – Gigabit

    • Complies with IEEE 802.3 ,IEEE 802.3u ,IEEE 802.3ab ,IEEE 802.3z ,IEEE 802.3x
    • 1x 1x 10/100/1000Base-TX
    • 1x 1x 1000Base-FX
    • Auto-negotiation of Half-Duplex / Full-Duplex transfer mode
    • 5V DC universal power supply
    • Max 160KM based on SFP spec
    • Operating Case Temperature : 0~50°C

SFP’s not included.

SKU: C401

Datasheets Available

C401 SFP Media Converter 1.25G SFP Transceiver to 1.25G SFP Transceiver – Gigabit

The Yamasaki C401 Series 2x 1000Base-FX SFP Media Converter is often used in pairs. They convert a Multimode signal to a Singlemode signal of your choice. The SFP slot can handle any type of 1000BASE SFP. Whether it be Multimode or Singlemode.  The longest transmission distance of multi-mode being 2KM and the longest transmission distance of single-mode is 120KM.

The innovative LED indicators can display data transfer rate, packet movement, connection status, full duplex, and power status at a glance for added ease of use.

Yamasaki C401 Series 1000Base-SX/LX/LH fiber to 1000Base-SX/LX/LH fiber Media Converters have universal SFP slots and a strong aluminum outer housing. Providing excellent heat dissipation and are usable stand-alone or rack mountable.

Precision and innovation.

Engineered with precision and innovation, the C401 seamlessly bridges the gap between copper and fiber optic networks, ensuring efficient data transmission at Gigabit speeds. Whether you’re expanding your network, extending connectivity to remote locations, or upgrading existing infrastructure, the C401 delivers unmatched versatility and reliability.

With its support for Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) modules, the C400 offers unparalleled flexibility, allowing you to choose the appropriate transceiver to meet your specific networking requirements. Whether you need multimode or single-mode fiber connections, the C401 adapts effortlessly, providing the necessary interface for seamless integration into diverse network environments.

Equipped with advanced Gigabit Ethernet technology, the C401 ensures lightning-fast data transfer, minimizing latency and optimizing network performance. Say goodbye to bottlenecks and slowdowns, and experience uninterrupted connectivity for your mission-critical applications and high-bandwidth tasks.

Installation and setup

are a breeze with the C401, thanks to its plug-and-play functionality and intuitive user interface. Simply connect your devices, and the C401 automatically detects and configures the optimal settings for hassle-free operation. LED indicators provide real-time status updates, allowing for easy monitoring of link activity, speed, and power status.

Durability and reliability

Designed for durability and reliability, the C401 boasts a robust construction that withstands the rigors of demanding environments. Its compact form factor makes it ideal for deployment in space-constrained areas, while its sturdy build ensures longevity and resilience in industrial, commercial, and residential settings.

Security is paramount in today’s interconnected world, and the C401 prioritizes data protection with advanced encryption mechanisms and security protocols. Rest assured that your sensitive information remains safeguarded during transmission, protecting your network from potential threats and unauthorized access.

Elevate your networking experience with the Yamasaki C401 1G SFP Media Converter. Streamline your connectivity, enhance performance, and future-proof your network infrastructure with this advanced solution.

 

Integrate cutting-edge technology seamlessly into the Yamasaki R142 Chassis for enhanced performance and reliability.

Weight (kg): 1

Length (cm): 11

Width (cm): 21

Height (cm): 5

Related Products

Translate