Gigabit 1.25G SB1513L-3R Bi-Directional Singlemode SFP Transceiver – LC 3km (Tx1550nm/Rx 1310nm FP+PIN)

  • Hot-Pluggable SFP Footprint
  • Supports upto 1.25Gbps Data Rates
  • Single 3.3V Power Supply and Industry Low Power dissipation
  • Max link length Up to 3km on SMF Fiber
  • Class 1 Laser Safety Compliant
  • RoHS 6 compliant (lead free)
  • Operating Case Temperature : 0~70℃ (Extended /Industrial grade optional)
  • Compliant with SFP MSA Specification
  • Low power consumption

SKU: SB1513L-3R

Datasheets Available

Attachments

File Description File size
YAMASAKI Bi-Directional 1G SFP Datasheet 605 KB

Gigabit 1.25G SB1513L-3R Bi-Directional Singlemode SFP Transceiver – LC 3km (Tx1550nm/Rx 1310nm FP+PIN)

Gigabit 1.25G SB1513L-3R  Bi-Directional Singlemode SFP Transceiver is specifically designed to operate up to distances of 3km in Singlemode fiber optic networks using only one fiber. These SFPs are mostly used in Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel situations with speeds up to 1.25Gbps. Transmitting data @ 1310nm and receiving data at 1550nm.

The design of Gigabit 1.25G Singlemode Bi-Directional  SFP Transceivers aims to offer instant hot pluggable fiber ports in switches and routers. These transceivers are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA), including CISCO® and other major brands. Additionally, re-programming is available to tailor the SFP to your specific needs.

Gigabit 1.25G SB1513L-3R Bi-Directional Singlemode SFP Data Rate

With a data rate of 1.25 gigabits per second, these transceivers redefine the standard for high-speed connectivity, making them an ideal choice for data centers, enterprise networks, and telecommunication systems.

Experience the seamless integration of Yamasaki’s state-of-the-art transceivers with their hot-pluggable design. This feature ensures effortless installations, allowing you to upgrade your network without disruptions. Engineered for versatility, offering compatibility with a wide array of networking equipment. This ensures smooth and efficient interoperability, making them a reliable solution for diverse networking environments.

Yamasaki Quality Guaranteed

Every Yamasaki product embodies quality, and these transceivers uphold that standard without exception. Rigorously tested to surpass industry standards, they guarantee not only high performance but also exceptional durability. Trust in a product that withstands the test of time, providing a stable and reliable connection for the long term. Minimizing the need for frequent replacements. Count on it to deliver consistent and dependable connectivity, day in and day out.

This transceiver supports multiple protocols, making them suitable for a variety of networking applications. Whether you are upgrading your existing network or building a new one, these transceivers deliver the speed and reliability required for data-intensive tasks, ensuring your network can handle the demands of the digital era.

Elevate your network capabilities with Gigabit 1.25G Singlemode Bi-Directional WDM SFP Transceivers. Embrace a new era of connectivity, where speed and reliability converge seamlessly. Enjoy quick and hassle-free installation, with no disruptions to your workflow.

BIDI – WDM

Gigabit 1.25G 1550nm/Rx 1310nm Bi-Directional
Gigabit 1.25G 1550nm/Rx 1310nm Bi-Directional

 

Featuring Bi-Directional Wavelength Division Multiplexing (WDM), this transceiver enables simultaneous data transmission and reception over a single fiber optic cable. Maximize your network’s bandwidth utilization and streamline communication effortlessly.

Upgrade your network infrastructure with confidence, knowing that Yamasaki’s commitment to excellence is at the heart of every Gigabit 1.25G SFP Transceiver, providing you with a high-performance solution that stands. Empower your business with faster data transfer speeds, smoother communication, and unparalleled reliability.

Experience the difference firsthand and take your network to new heights!

Weight (kg): 0.5

Length (cm): 6

Width (cm): 1

Height (cm): 1

Related Products

Translate