100G Singlemode QSFP28 Transceiver 80km – LC

80km 100G Singlemode QSFP28 Transceiver – LC

SKU: QSFP28-100G/ZR

Categories: ,

Datasheets Available

Attachments

File Description File size
100G-QSFP Datasheet 350 KB

80Km 100G Singlemode QSFP28 Transceiver – LC

The Yamasaki 80km 100G Singlemode QSFP28 Transceiver (QSFP28-100G/ZR) is specifically designed to operate up to distances of 80km in Singlemode fiber optic networks. Our QSFP28-100G/ZR SFP Transceivers are designed to provide instant hot pluggable fiber ports in switches and routers that are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA) including CISCO® and other major brands with re-programming available to ensure the SFP suits your needs.

 

The Yamasaki 100G QSFPs support digital optical monitoring (DOM) and digital diagnostic interface. This feature gives the end user the ability to monitor real-time parameters of the SFP, such as optical output power, optical input power, temperature, laser bias current, and transceiver supply
voltage.

Designed to meet the demands of modern data centers, our transceivers deliver lightning-fast data transfer rates, ensuring seamless communication across your network infrastructure.

Yamasaki 100G QSFPs transceivers are engineered to comply with industry standards, ensuring compatibility with a wide range of networking equipment. Whether you’re upgrading your existing network or building a new one, our transceivers provide the flexibility and scalability needed to meet evolving demands.
Reliability is at the core of our transceiver design. Each module undergoes rigorous testing to ensure consistent and dependable performance under various conditions. With features such as error correction and advanced signal processing, our transceivers minimize the risk of data loss and ensure a stable connection.

 

Ease of use is another hallmark of our 100G QSFP28 transceivers. The hot-swappable design allows for quick and hassle-free installation, reducing downtime and facilitating network maintenance. Compatibility with various network protocols further enhances the versatility of these transceivers, making them a reliable choice for diverse networking environments.

 

Upgrade your network infrastructure with confidence, knowing that our 100G QSFP28 transceivers combine speed, reliability, and ease of use to meet the demands of today’s data-driven world.

Related Products

Translate