C305C Auto Sensing Gigabit Media Converter RJ45 to Multimode SC – 500m

  • Complies with IEEE 802.3 ,IEEE 802.3u ,IEEE 802.3ab ,IEEE 802.3z ,IEEE 802.3x
  • 1x 1x 10/100/1000Base-TX
  • 1x 1x 1000Base-FX
  • Auto-negotiation of Half-Duplex / Full-Duplex transfer mode
  • 5V DC universal power supply
  • Extends fiber distance up to 550m
  • Operating Case Temperature : 0~50°C

SKU: C305C

Datasheets Available

C305C Auto Sensing Gigabit Media Converter RJ45 to Multimode SC – 500m

The Yamasaki C305C  Auto Sensing Gigabit Media Converters are often used in pairs to convert a copper transmission to fiber optic transmission and back again. This can vastly increase the range of the data networks. They operate bi-directionally and can auto-sense between 10,100 &1000Mbps. The Yamasaki C305C is specifically designed to operate up to distances of 500m in Multimode fiber optic networks.

Design

Designed to meet the demands of modern networking environments, the C305C Auto Sensing Gigabit media converter ensures reliable and high-speed data transmission while offering versatility and ease of use. With its RJ45 to multimode SC fiber conversion capability, the C305C provides a seamless transition between copper and fiber networks, enabling you to extend your network reach without compromising performance. Whether you’re connecting switches, routers, servers, or other networking devices, the C305C delivers optimal throughput and bandwidth utilization for your critical applications.

 

Featuring

Support for Gigabit Ethernet speeds, this media converter guarantees lightning-fast data transfer, minimizing latency and maximizing network efficiency. Say goodbye to bottlenecks and slowdowns, and enjoy uninterrupted connectivity for your bandwidth-intensive tasks.

Installation and setup are a breeze with the C305C, thanks to its plug-and-play functionality and user-friendly interface. Simply connect your devices, and the C305C automatically detects and configures the optimal settings for hassle-free operation. LED indicators provide real-time status updates, allowing for easy monitoring of link activity, speed, and power status.

 

Durability and reliability

Designed for durability and reliability, the C305C boasts a rugged construction that withstands the demands of diverse environments. Its compact form factor makes it ideal for deployment in space-constrained areas, while its robust build ensures longevity and resilience in industrial, commercial, and residential settings.

 

Security

Security is paramount in today’s interconnected world, and the C305C prioritizes data protection with advanced encryption mechanisms and security protocols. Rest assured that your sensitive information remains safeguarded during transmission, protecting your network from potential threats and unauthorized access.

Elevate your networking experience with the Yamasaki C305C 1G RJ45 to MM SC Media Converter. Streamline your connectivity, enhance performance, and future-proof your network infrastructure with this advanced solution.

 

Integrate cutting-edge technology seamlessly into the Yamasaki R142 Chassis for enhanced performance and reliability.

Weight (kg): 1

Length (cm): 11

Width (cm): 21

Height (cm): 5

Related Products

Translate