400G Singlemode QSFP-DD Transceiver MTP/MPO – 500m

400G Singlemode QSFP-DD Transceiver MTP/MPO – 500m

SKU: QSFPDD-400G/DR

Categories: ,

Datasheets Available

Attachments

File Description File size
400G QSFP-DD Transceiver Datasheet 400G QSFP-DD Transceiver Datasheet
188 KB

400G Singlemode QSFP-DD Transceiver  MTP/MPO – 500m

The Yamasaki 400G Singlemode QSFP-DD Transceiver (QSFPDD-400G/DR) is specifically designed to operate up to distances of 500m in Singlemode fiber optic networks. The Yamasaki QSFPDD-400G/DR SFP Transceivers are designed to provide instant hot pluggable fiber ports in switches and routers that are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA) including CISCO® and other major brands with re-programming available to ensure the SFP suits your needs.

Key Features

  • High-Speed Data Transfer: Delivers 400 gigabits per second, setting a new standard in high-performance connectivity.
  • Seamless Integration: Compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA), including major brands like CISCO®. Easily re-programmable to suit specific network needs.
  • Compact Design: Ensures easy installation and maintenance, enhancing operational efficiency and reducing downtime.

Performance and Compatibility

  • Extended Reach: Operates efficiently up to 500 meters in singlemode fiber networks, offering flexibility in network design and deployment.
  • Low Latency: Ensures superior signal integrity and low latency, crucial for bandwidth-intensive applications.
  • Industry Standard Compliance: Adheres to leading standards, guaranteeing broad compatibility with a diverse range of networking equipment.

Reliability and Efficiency

  • Hot-Pluggable: Allows for easy upgrades and expansions without network interruptions, enhancing flexibility and ease of use.
  • Energy Efficient: Designed with low power consumption, minimizing operational costs while maximizing performance.
  • Durability: Undergoes rigorous testing to ensure robust performance across varied environments.

Applications

  • Data Centers: Perfect for high-density data centers requiring rapid data transfer and minimal latency.
  • Enterprise Networks: Supports large-scale enterprise environments, ensuring high-speed connectivity for critical applications.
  • High-Performance Computing: Ideal for environments demanding robust, high-speed data processing capabilities.

Why Choose Yamasaki?

Propel your network into the future with Yamasaki’s 400G Singlemode QSFP-DD Transceiver. Experience the perfect blend of speed, efficiency, and reliability. Crafted with cutting-edge technology, ensuring they meet the future demands of networking.

Navigate the digital landscape with confidence using Yamasaki 400G QSFP-DD Transceivers. Achieve lightning-fast data transfers over extended distances with low latency and superior signal integrity. Enhance your network capabilities, embrace innovation, and stay ahead of the curve with Yamasaki.

 

Related Products

Translate