200G Singlemode QSFP-DD Transceiver LC – 40km

200G Singlemode QSFP-DD Transceiver LC – 40km

SKU: QSFPDD-200G/ER

Categories: ,

Datasheets Available

Attachments

File Description File size
Yamasaki 200G QSFP-DD Transceiver Datasheet Yamasaki 200G QSFP-DD Transceiver Datasheet
256 KB

200G Singlemode QSFP-DD Transceiver LC – 40km

The Yamasaki 40km 200G Singlemode QSFP-DD Transceiver (QSFPDD-200G/ER) is specifically designed to operate up to distances of 40km in Singlemode fiber optic networks. The Yamasaki QSFPDD-200G/ER SFP Transceivers are designed to provide instant hot-pluggable fiber ports in switches and routers that are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA) including CISCO® and other major brands with re-programming available to ensure the SFP suits your needs.

 

Revolutionize your network performance with the Yamasaki 200G SFP Transceivers, engineered for speed and reliability that redefine connectivity standards. Unleash a formidable 200 gigabits per second data transfer rate, ensuring lightning-fast transmission for bandwidth-intensive applications. Seamlessly integrate these transceivers with your network infrastructure, thanks to their hot-swappable design, facilitating effortless adaptability and minimizing downtime.

 

Stay ahead of the technological curve with Yamasaki’s commitment to innovation, showcased in the compact form factor that streamlines installation and maintenance. These transceivers adhere to industry-leading standards, guaranteeing compatibility with a diverse range of networking equipment, providing a versatile solution for dynamic setups.

 

Experience the power of low latency and superior signal integrity as Yamasaki 200G SFP Transceivers effortlessly handle extended distances. Whether in demanding data centers or expansive corporate networks, these transceivers ensure a responsive and reliable connection.

 

Built to withstand the rigors of diverse environments, Yamasaki 200G SFP Transceivers undergo stringent testing for durability and performance, ensuring a robust solution for your networking needs. Elevate your network capabilities and embrace the future of connectivity with Yamasaki 200G SFP Transceivers – where speed, adaptability, and cutting-edge technology converge for an unparalleled networking experience.

 

Related Products

Translate