10G Singlemode SFP+ Transceiver – LC 40km

40km 10G Singlemode SFP+ Transceiver – LC (1550nm EML+PIN)

SKU: S+10G/ER

Categories: ,

Datasheets Available

Attachments

File Description File size
10G SFP Datasheet 10G SFP Datasheet
866 KB

10G Singlemode SFP+ Transceiver – LC (1550nm EML+PIN) 40km

The 10G Singlemode SFP+ Transceiver 40km is the next generation in SFP modules from Yamasaki. This SFP+10G/ER Transceiver is hot-pluggable, compact, and lightweight whilst still being capable of supporting speeds of up to 10Gbps. Yamasaki’s S+10G Series is a very compact 10Gb/s SFP+ Transceiver module for serial optical communication applications. The Yamasaki S+10G/ER Singlemode SFP+ Transceiver is specifically designed to operate up to distances of 80km in Singlemode fiber optic networks.

Included in our 10G SFP+ Transceiver Range

are the S+10G/SR, S+10G/LR, and S+10G/ZR.

Each Yamasaki 10G SFP+ Transceiver provides the end user with a cost-effective alternative from Cisco, Dell, HP, and many more. Whilst still providing the option of coding to suit whichever switch you may be using. All coding for the 10G SFP+ Transceivers is done at our Head Office.

The Yamasaki 10G SFPs support digital optical monitoring (DOM) and digital diagnostic interface. This feature gives the end user the ability to monitor real-time parameters of the SFP. Such as optical output power, optical input power, temperature, laser bias current, and transceiver supply
voltage.

Engineered to comply with industry standards, ensuring compatibility with a wide range of networking equipment. Whether you’re upgrading your existing network or building a new one, our transceivers provide the flexibility and scalability needed to meet evolving demands.

Compatibility with various network protocols further enhances the versatility of these transceivers, making them a reliable choice for diverse networking environments.

Related Products

Translate