Datasheets Available

FileDescriptionFile size

40g-quad-sfp

929 KB

40G Quad SFP

Categories: , Tag:

The 40G Quad SFP is the next generation in SFP modules from Yamasaki. These 40G Quad SFP transceivers are hot pluggable, compact and lightweight while still being capable of supporting speeds of up to 40Gbp/s.


SFP Ordering Guide

Product CodeModeSpeedWLDSTCConn
QSFP+40G/SR1MM40G850nm100MMTP/MPO
QSFP+40G/SR3MM40G850nm300MMTP/MPO
QSFP+40G/LRSM40G1310nm10KMMTP/MPO
QSFP+40G/C2SM40G1294-1310nm2KmDual LC
QSFP+40G/C10SM40G1294-1310nm10kmDual LC
QSFP+40G/F2MM40G832-918nm100-150MDual LC
DSTC = DistanceWL = WavelengthMM = MultimodeSM = Singlemode