C102C Auto Sensing 10/100 Media Converter RJ45 to Multimode SC – 2km

    • Complies with IEEE 802.3 ,IEEE 802.3u ,IEEE 802.3x
    • 1x 1x 10/100Base-TX
    • 1x 1x 100Base-FX
    • Auto-negotiation of Half-Duplex / Full-Duplex transfer mode
    • 5V DC universal power supply
    • Extends fiber distance up to 2km
    • Operating Case Temperature : 0~50°C

 

SKU: C102C

Datasheets Available

Attachments

File Description File size
yamasaki-c102-series 1 MB

C102C Auto Sensing 10/100 Media Converter RJ45 to Multimode SC – 2km

The Yamasaki C102C Multimode Media Converter is often used in pairs. These Media Converts convert a copper transmission to a fiber optic transmission and back again. They can help to vastly increase the range of a data network. It works at 850nm on both transmitting and receiving data. The innovative LED indicators can display data transfer rate, packet movement, connection status, full or half duplex, and power status at a glance for added ease of use.

Engineered to optimize your network infrastructure, the C102C ensures smooth data transmission between copper and fiber optic networks with unparalleled reliability and efficiency.

 

Auto Sensing

With its auto-sensing capabilities, this media converter intelligently detects the speed and duplex mode of connected devices, whether they operate at 10Mbps or 100Mbps, enabling hassle-free integration into diverse network environments. This feature eliminates the need for manual configuration, simplifying installation and maintenance processes.

Equipped with high-quality components and advanced engineering, the C102C guarantees stable and consistent data transfer, minimizing latency and packet loss for enhanced network performance. Whether you’re establishing connections between switches, routers, servers, or other networking devices, rest assured that the C102C delivers optimal throughput and bandwidth utilization.

 

Versatility

Designed for versatility, this media converter supports both half-duplex and full-duplex operation, adapting seamlessly to your specific networking requirements. Its compact and durable design ensures longevity and reliability, making it suitable for deployment in various industrial, commercial, and residential settings.

The C102C features a user-friendly interface, allowing for effortless monitoring and management of network traffic. LED indicators provide real-time status updates, enabling quick identification of link activity, speed, and power status for easy troubleshooting.

 

Additionally, the C102C prioritizes data security, incorporating advanced features to safeguard sensitive information during transmission. With built-in protocols and encryption mechanisms, it ensures confidentiality and integrity, protecting your network from potential threats and unauthorized access.

Experience unparalleled performance and reliability with the Yamasaki C102C 10/100 Auto Sensing Media Converter. Streamline your network infrastructure and unleash the full potential of your connectivity with this innovative solution.

 

Integrate cutting-edge technology seamlessly into the Yamasaki R142 Chassis for enhanced performance and reliability.

 

Weight (kg): 1

Length (cm): 11

Width (cm): 21

Height (cm): 5

Related Products

Translate