400G Singlemode QSFP-DD Transceiver MTP/MPO – 2km

400G Singlemode QSFP-DD Transceiver MTP/MPO – 2km

SKU: QSFPDD-400G/DR+

Categories: ,

Datasheets Available

Attachments

File Description File size
400G QSFP-DD Transceiver Datasheet 400G QSFP-DD Transceiver Datasheet
188 KB

400G Singlemode QSFP-DD Transceiver  MTP/MPO – 2km

400G Singlemode QSFP-DD Transceiver (QSFPDD-400G/DR+) is specifically designed to operate up to distances of 2km in Singlemode fiber optic networks. The Yamasaki QSFPDD-400G/DR+ SFP Transceivers are designed to provide instant hot pluggable fiber ports in switches and routers that are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA) including CISCO® and other major brands with re-programming available to ensure the SFP suits your needs.

 

Engineered to propel your network

The Yamasaki 400G SFP Transceivers, are engineered to propel your network into the future with unmatched speed and precision. Unleash a torrent of data at an impressive 400 gigabits per second, setting a new standard for high-performance connectivity. Experience the power of seamless integration with these hot-swappable transceivers, effortlessly adapting to your existing network architecture.

 

400G Singlemode QSFP-DD Transceiver  – Cutting-edge technology

Yamasaki’s commitment to cutting-edge technology is evident in the compact design, ensuring easy installation and maintenance for enhanced operational efficiency. These transceivers adhere to industry-leading standards, guaranteeing compatibility with a diverse range of networking equipment, providing a versatile solution for any setup.

 

Navigate through the digital landscape with confidence, as Yamasaki 400G SFP Transceivers deliver lightning-fast data transfers over extended distances. Harness the advantages of low latency and superior signal integrity, empowering your network to handle bandwidth-intensive tasks with unparalleled reliability.

Elevate your network

Crafted with durability in mind, these transceivers undergo rigorous testing, assuring robust performance in varied environments. Elevate your network capabilities, embrace the future of connectivity, and stay ahead of the curve with Yamasaki 400G SFP Transceivers – where speed, adaptability, and innovation converge for an unparalleled networking experience.

 

Related Products

Translate