Gigabit 1.25G Multimode SFP Transceiver – LC 2km

2km 1.25G Multimode SFP Transceiver – LC (1310nm FP+PIN)

SKU: S102

Categories: ,

Datasheets Available

Gigabit 1.25G Multimode SFP Transceiver – LC 2km (1310nm FP+PIN)

Gigabit 1.25G Series SFP Transceiver 2km is specifically designed to operate up to distances of 2km in multimode fiber optic networks. Mostly used in Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel situations with speeds up to 1.25 Gbps.

Designed to provide instant hot pluggable fiber ports in switches and routers that are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA) including CISCO® and other major brands with re-programming available to ensure the SFP suits your needs.

Gigabit 1.25G Multimode SFP Transceiver 2km Data Rate

With a data rate of 1.25 gigabits per second, these transceivers redefine the standard for high-speed connectivity, making them an ideal choice for data centers, enterprise networks, and telecommunication systems.

Experience the seamless integration of Yamasaki’s state-of-the-art transceivers with their hot-pluggable design. This feature ensures effortless installations, allowing you to upgrade your network without disruptions. Engineered for versatility, offering compatibility with a wide array of networking equipment. This ensures smooth and efficient interoperability, making them a reliable solution for diverse networking environments.

Gigabit 1.25G Multimode SFP Transceiver 2km Performance and Versatility

  • Extended Reach: Operates efficiently over 2km in multimode fiber networks, providing flexibility in network design.
  • High Compatibility: Ensures smooth interoperability with a wide range of networking equipment, making it a reliable solution for diverse environments.
  • Multi-Protocol Support: Supports multiple protocols, suitable for various networking applications.

Gigabit 1.25G Series SFP Transceiver 2km Quality and Reliability

  • Rigorously Tested: Exceeds industry standards, guaranteeing high performance and exceptional durability.
  • Stable Connection: Provides a reliable and stable connection, minimizing the need for frequent replacements.
  • Durable Design: Built to withstand the test of time, ensuring long-term network stability and reliability.

Ideal Applications

  • Data Centers: Perfect for high-density data centers requiring rapid data transfer and minimal latency.
  • Enterprise Networks: Supports large-scale enterprise environments, ensuring high-speed connectivity for critical applications.
  • Telecommunication Systems: Ideal for telecommunication systems demanding robust, high-speed data processing capabilities.

Why Choose Yamasaki?

Yamasaki’s Gigabit SFP Transceiver is engineered for excellence. With state-of-the-art technology and rigorous testing, it guarantees superior performance and reliability. Whether upgrading an existing network or building a new one, this transceiver delivers the speed and reliability needed for data-intensive tasks.

Elevate your network capabilities with Yamasaki’s Gigabit 1.25G SFP Transceivers. Embrace a new era of connectivity, where speed and reliability converge seamlessly. Upgrade your network infrastructure with confidence, knowing Yamasaki’s commitment to excellence is at the heart of every product.

 

Weight (kg): 0.5

Length (cm): 7

Width (cm): 12

Height (cm): 2

Related Products

Translate