C420C Auto Sensing Gigabit Media Converter RJ45 to Singlemode SC – 20km

  • Complies with IEEE 802.3 ,IEEE 802.3u ,IEEE 802.3ab ,IEEE 802.3z ,IEEE 802.3x
  • 1x 1x 10/100/1000Base-TX
  • 1x 1x 1000Base-FX
  • Auto-negotiation of Half-Duplex / Full-Duplex transfer mode
  • 5V DC universal power supply
  • Extends fiber distance up to 40km
  • Operating Case Temperature : 0~50°C
  • FTTH/FTTB/FTTx
  • ISP Backhaul Networking

SKU: C420C

Datasheets Available

Attachments

File Description File size
C420C Auto Sensing Media Converter C420C Auto Sensing Media Converter
6 MB

C420C Auto Sensing Gigabit Media Converter RJ45 to Singlemode SC – 20km

C420C Gigabit Media Converters are often used in pairs to convert a copper transmission to fiber optic transmission and back again. This can vastly increase the range of the data networks. They operate bi-directionally and can auto sense between 10,100 &1000Mbps. The Yamasaki C420C is specifically designed to operate up to distances of 20km in Singlemode fiber optic networks.

Empower your network infrastructure with the Yamasaki C420C Auto Sensing Gigabit Media Converter RJ45 to Singlemode SC. A revolutionary solution designed to elevate connectivity and streamline operations. Engineered to meet the demands of modern networking environments. The C420C seamlessly bridges copper to single-mode fiber networks with unparalleled reliability and efficiency.

C420C Auto Sensing

With its auto-sensing capabilities, this media converter intelligently detects and adjusts to the speed and duplex mode of connected devices. Ensuring hassle-free integration into diverse network environments. Operating bidirectionally, it auto-senses between 10,100 &1000Mbps up to 20km.

Experience lightning-fast data transfer with support for Gigabit Ethernet speeds. Enabling seamless transmission of large files, high-definition media, and bandwidth-intensive applications. Say goodbye to network bottlenecks and latency issues, and enjoy uninterrupted connectivity for your mission-critical operations.

C420C Installation

Installation and setup are effortless with the C420C, thanks to its plug-and-play functionality and intuitive user interface. Simply connect your devices, and the C420C automatically detects and configures the optimal settings for hassle-free operation. LED indicators provide real-time status updates, allowing for easy monitoring of link activity, speed, and power status.

Built to withstand the rigors of demanding environments, the C420C features a robust construction that ensures longevity and reliability in industrial, commercial, and residential settings. Its compact form factor makes it ideal for deployment in space-constrained areas, while its sturdy build guarantees resilience and durability.

Security is paramount

In today’s interconnected world, the C420C prioritizes data protection with advanced encryption mechanisms and security protocols. Rest assured that your sensitive information remains safeguarded during transmission, protecting your network from potential threats and unauthorized access.

Elevate your networking experience

Empower your network with the Yamasaki C420C. This media converters advanced features enhance performance, reliability, and security, future-proofing your infrastructure.

Integrate cutting-edge technology seamlessly into the Yamasaki R142 Chassis for enhanced performance and reliability

Weight (kg): 1

Length (cm): 11

Width (cm): 21

Height (cm): 5

Related Products

Translate