Gigabit 1.25G Singlemode SFP Transceiver – LC 20km

20km 1.25G Singlemode SFP Trasceiver – LC (1310nm FP+PIN)

SKU: S210

Categories: ,

Datasheets Available

Attachments

File Description File size
1.25G Singlemode SFP Datasheet 1.25G Singlemode SFP Datasheet
740 KB

Gigabit 1.25G Singlemode SFP Transceiver – LC 20km (1310nm FP+PIN)

The Yamasaki Gigabit 1.25G S210 SFP Singlemode Transceiver is specifically designed to operate up to distances of 20km in Singlemode fiber optic networks. These SFPs are mostly used in Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel situations with speeds up to 1.25 Gbps.

The Yamasaki S210 SFP Singlemode Transceivers are designed to provide instant hot pluggable fiber ports in switches and routers that are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA) including CISCO® and other major brands with re-programming available to ensure the SFP suits your needs.

Data Rate

With a data rate of 1.25 gigabits per second, these transceivers redefine the standard for high-speed connectivity, making them an ideal choice for data centers, enterprise networks, and telecommunication systems.

Experience the seamless integration of Yamasaki’s state-of-the-art transceivers with their hot-pluggable design. This feature ensures effortless installations, allowing you to upgrade your network without disruptions. Engineered for versatility, offering compatibility with a wide array of networking equipment. This ensures smooth and efficient interoperability, making them a reliable solution for diverse networking environments.

Quality

Qualtiy is ingrained in every Yamasaki product, and these transceivers are no exception. Rigorously tested to surpass industry standards, they guarantee not only high performance but also exceptional durability. Trust in a product that withstands the test of time, providing a stable and reliable connection for the long term. Minimizing the need for frequent replacements.

The Yamasaki Gigabit 1.25G SFP Transceivers support multiple protocols, making them suitable for a variety of networking applications. Whether you are upgrading your existing network or building a new one, these transceivers deliver the speed and reliability required for data-intensive tasks, ensuring your network can handle the demands of the digital era.

Elevate your network capabilities with Yamasaki’s Gigabit 1.25G SFP Transceivers. Embrace a new era of connectivity, where speed and reliability converge seamlessly. Upgrade your network infrastructure with confidence, knowing that Yamasaki’s commitment to excellence is at the heart of every Gigabit 1.25G SFP Transceiver, providing you with a high-performance solution that stands out in the digital

Weight (kg): 0.5

Length (cm): 7

Width (cm): 12

Height (cm): 2

Related Products

Translate