100G QSFP28 to 4 SFP28 OM3 Active Optical Cable

  • Hot-pluggable form-factor connectors
  • Supports up to 100Gb/s Data Rates
  • Single 3.3V Power Supply and Industry Low Power dissipation
  • RoHS Compliant (lead free)
  • Operating Case Temperature : 0~70℃
  • Compliant with QSFP28 to 4SFP28 MSA Specification
  • Low power consumption

SKU: YWAC-100GQSFP28/4SFP28-Ax/3

Categories: , ,

Datasheets Available

Attachments

File Description File size
YWAC-QSFP28 4SFP28-Ax3 YWAC-QSFP28 4SFP28-Ax3
429 KB

100G QSFP28 to 4 SFP28 OM3 Active Optical Cable

100G QSFP28 to 4 SFP28 OM3 Active Optical Cable (AOC) provides top-tier connectivity. Perfect for data centers and enterprise networks, this cable supports up to 40 Gbps data rates. It’s built for speed and reliability, making it ideal for high-performance computing and advanced networking needs.

 

100G QSFP28 AOC  High-Speed Performance:

Supports an aggregate data rate of 100Gbps, with each of the four channels delivering 10Gbps. Perfect for demanding network environments.

 

Cost-Effective:

Reduces the need for additional power supplies and transceivers, cutting down on overall infrastructure cost

 

Easy Installation:

Installation is simple and quick. The hot-swappable 100G QSFP28 connectors ensure plug-and-play functionality. No complex configurations are needed. Integrate it into your network seamlessly and minimize downtime.

 

Low Power Consumption:

The Yamasaki 100G QSFP28 AOC is energy-efficient. This efficiency helps reduce your data center’s power footprint.

 

Industry Compliance:

This cable meets key industry standards.  This ensures compatibility with a wide range of network equipment. Upgrade your network without compatibility concerns.

 

100G QSFP28 to 4 SFP28 AOC Ideal Applications:

  • Data Center Interconnects:Perfect for connecting servers, switches, and storage devices. Ensures high-bandwidth, low-latency connectivity crucial for modern data centers
  • High-Performance Computing: Supports compute-intensive applications with reliable, high-speed connections.
  • Enterprise Networks: Meets the expanding network demands of large enterprises, supporting high-bandwidth applications effortlessly.
  • Storage Area Networks (SAN): Ensure fast, reliable data access.

 

Key Specifications:

  • Connector Type: QSFP28 to 4 SFP28
  • Data Rate: up to 100 Gbps
  • Operating Temperature: 0°C to 70°C

 

Why Choose Yamasaki:

Choosing Yamasaki means investing in quality, reliability, and performance. Our 100G to 4x 25G AOC is designed to meet the rigorous demands of modern networking environments, providing robust, high-speed connectivity solutions.

 

Upgrade your network infrastructure with Yamasaki. Experience superior performance and reliability with our 100G to 4x 25G Active Optical Cable. Perfect for data centers, enterprise networks, and high-performance computing environments.

Related Products

Translate