Yamasaki MPIT MTP/MPO Portable Integrated Tester

Yamasaki MPIT MTP/MPO Integrated Tester

Yamasaki MPIT MTP/MPO Portable Integrated Tester Reliable Communication for Professionals Introducing our cutting-edge Yamasaki MPIT MTP/MPO Portable Integrated Tester, a revolutionary device designed to streamline and enhance your fiber optic network testing experience. Engineered with precision and packed with advanced features, this tester is the perfect solution for ensuring the optimal performance of your MTP/MPO […]

Yamasaki USB Visual Microscope

Yamasaki USB Visual Scope

Yamasaki USB Visual Microscope The Yamasaki Fiber Optic OTDR USB Visual Microscope excels in precise fiber optic inspections with advanced OTDR technology. It characterizes and troubleshoots optical fibers accurately,  and identifies issues like scratches or defects. The USB interface connects seamlessly to a computer, transforming it into a powerful tool for maintaining fiber optic infrastructure. […]

Yamasaki R142 Chassis

R142 Media Converter Chassis

The Yamasaki R142 Media Converter Chassis is designed to make Media Converter storage, networking and protection easier than ever. With the ability to hold up to 14 Yamasaki Media Converters with hot swapping functionality, it is perfect for maintaining network stability.   The Yamasaki R142 is “Designed for Usability”.   Hot pluggable slots and LED […]

Y33h Singlemode FTTx OTDR – 1310/1550/1625nm

Tri-Wavelength Singlemode OTDR

Yamasaki Singlemode FTTx OTDR – 1310/1550/1625nm – 42/40/40dB The Y33h Singlemode Optical Time Domain Reflectometer (OTDR) is truly flexible and scalable to suit your needs, utilizing a combination of 1310nm, 1550nm and 1625nm wavelengths allowing you to test all Singlemode cables with the one tool. Whilst the Y33 OTDR has a Dynamic Range of 32/30/28dB, […]

Translate