Datasheets Available

FileDescriptionFile size

Y24 OTDR Datasheet

Y24 OTDR Datasheet

379 KB

Y24 OTDR

The Yamasaki Y24 Quad OTDR utilises a combination of 850nm/1300nm/1310nm/1550nm. This allows you to complete most testing required in today’s environment where both Singlemode and Multimode are commonly used at the one location. The Yamasaki Y24 Quad OTDR allows you to alternate between any of the 4 wavelengths.

The Yamasaki Y24 can utilise the touch screen, keypad or both within the functionality of the OTDR. You can simply enable the automatic mode by setting the wavelength and you are up and testing. If you wish to have more control over the individual parameters then the Yamasaki Y24 allows the user to operate in manual mode as well.

Download Datasheet for more tech specs.