Datasheets Available

FileDescriptionFile size

TLU7 Datasheet

TLU6 Datasheet

668 KB

TLU6 Datasheet

TLU6 Datasheet

668 KB

TLU5 Datasheet

TLU5 Datasheet

668 KB

TLU4 Datasheet

TLU4 Datasheet

668 KB

TLU3 Datasheet

TLU3 Datasheet

668 KB

TLU2 Datasheet

TLU2 Datasheet

668 KB

TLU1 Datasheet

TLU1 Datasheet

793 KB

TLU Series Intelligent Laser Source

The Yamasaki TLU Series of Intelligent Laser Source are the latest design in Multiple Wavelength Fiber Optic Light Source Technology. Available wavelength ranges include; 850nm, 1300nm, 1310nm, 1490nm, 1550nm, 1625nm. It can generate Wave ID and Tones and the output power is easily adjustable.

This ruggedized handheld unit can be used in conjunction with the Yamasaki Intelligent Power Meter to provide a very accurate and reliable test solution with downloadable results.

The Yamasaki Fiber Optic Laser Source also features an ambient light sensor which allows the LCD to automatically adjust to the brightness of your surroundings.

Ordering Guide

Code85013001310149015501625Mode
TLU1SM/MM
TLU2MM
TLU3SM
TLU4SM
TLU5 ✓SM
TLU6SM
TLU7SM
MM = MultimodeSM = SinglemodeNumbers represent Nano meters