Datasheets Available

FileDescriptionFile size

S41314L-15 Datasheet

S41314L-15 Datasheet

674 KB

S41315C-40 Datasheet

S41315C-40 Datasheet

674 KB

S41315C-80 Datasheet

S41315C-80 Datasheet

679 KB

Bi-Directional Gigabit SFP’s

Bi-directional Gigabit SFP transceivers are sold as a color coded pair. These units comply with Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA), this ensures compatibility with all major brands, such as; Cisco®, D-Link, TP-Link, Netgear, Hikvision. HP, Dell and other major brands are also compatible upon request. Check compatibility for your needs by contacting a sales rep by email or call us on: (03) 8761 6622.

 

SFP Ordering Guide

Product CodeModeSpeedWLDSTCConn
S41315C-15YSM1.25Gbps1310/155015KmSC
S41315C-15BSM1.25Gbps1550/131015KmSC
S41315L-15YSM1.25Gbps1310/155015KmLC
S41315L-15BSM1.25Gbps1550/131015KmLC
S41314C-15SM1.25Gbps1310/149015KmSC
S41314L-15SM1.25Gbps1310/149015KmLC
S41315C-40SM1.25Gbps1310/155040KmSC
S41315L-40SM1.25Gbps1310/155040KmLC
S41415C-80SM1.25Gbps1490/155080KmSC
S41415L-80SM1.25Gbps1490/155080KmLC
DSTC = DistanceWL = WavelengthMM = MultimodeSM = Singlemode